20th EG/VGTC Conference on Visualization, 4.-8. June 2018, Brno, Czech Republic

Schedule

Monday 4.6. Tuesday 5.6. Wednesday 6.6. Thursday 7.6. Friday 8.6.
08.00 - 09.00 Registration 08.00 - 09.00 Registration 08.00 - 09.00 Registration 08.00 - 09.00 Registration 09.00 - 09.30 Registration
09.00 - 10.40 Parallel Workshop 09.00 - 09.40 Opening Welcome 09.00 - 10.40 FP IV FP V 09.00 - 10.40 FP X FP XI 09.30 - 11.10 Capstone
Daniel Sykora
09.40 - 11.20 Keynote
Drew Berry
10.40 - 11.10 Coffee Break 11.20 - 11.30 Short Break 10.40 - 11.10 Coffee Break 10.40 - 11.10 Coffee Break 11.10 - 12.00 Awards Closing
11.10 - 12.50 Parallel Workshop 11.30 - 12.50 Fast Forwards 11.10 - 12.50 FP VI SP II STAR II 11.10 - 12.50 FP XII SP IV STAR IV  
12.50 - 14.20 Lunch Break 12.50 - 14.20 Lunch Break 12.50 - 14.20 Lunch Break 12.50 - 14.20 Lunch Break  
14.20 - 16.00 Parallel Workshop 14.20 - 16.00 FP I FP II 14.20 - 16.00 FP VII FP VIII 14.20 - 16.00 FP XIII STAR V  
16.00 - 16.30 Coffee Break 16.00 - 16.30 Coffee Break 16.00 - 16.30 Coffee Break 16.00 - 16.30 Coffee Break  
16.30 - 18.10 Parallel Workshop 16.30 - 18.10 FP III SP I STAR I 16.30 - 18.10 FP IX SP III STAR III 16.30 - 18.10 FP XIV IND  
 
19.00 Workshops Reception 19.00 Welcome Reception and Poster Session 20.00 Pre-EuroVis 2019 Party 20.00 Conference Dinner  
4.6. Monday
08.00
-
09.00
Registration
09.00
-
10.40
Parallel Workshops
10.40
-
11.10
Coffee Break
11.10
-
12.50
Parallel Workshops
12.50
-
14.20
Lunch Break
14.20
-
16.00
Parallel Workshops
16.00
-
16.30
Coffee Break
16.30
-
18.10
Parallel Workshops
19.00
-
Workshops Reception
5.6. Tuesday
08.00
-
09.00
Registration
09.00
-
09.40
Opening Welcome
09.40
-
11.20
Keynote
11.20
-
11.30
Short Break
11.30
-
12.50
Fast Forwards
12.50
-
14.20
Lunch Break
14.20
-
16.00
FPI | FP II
16.00
-
16.30
Coffee Break
16.30
-
18.10
FP III | SP I | STAR I
19.00
-
Welcome Reception and Poster Session
6.6. Wednesday
08.00
-
09.00
Registration
09.00
-
10.40
FP IV | FP V
10.40
-
11.10
Cofee Break
11.10
-
12.50
FP VI | SP II | STAR II
12.50
-
14.20
Lunch Break
14.20
-
16.00
FP VII | FP VIII
16.00
-
16.30
Coffee Break
16.30
-
18.10
FP IX | SP III | STAR III
20.00
-
Pre-EuroVis 2019 Party
7.6. Thursday
08.00
-
09.00
Registration
09.00
-
10.40
FP X | FP XI
10.40
-
11.10
Cofee Break
11.10
-
12.50
FP XII | SP IV | STAR IV
12.50
-
14.20
Lunch Break
14.20
-
16.00
FP XIII | STAR V
16.00
-
16.30
Coffee Break
16.30
-
18.10
FP XIV | IND
20.00
-
Conference Dinner
8.6. Friday
09.00
-
09.30
Registration
09.30
-
11.10
Capstone Daniel Sykora
11.10
-
12.00
Awards
Closing